141 Speedway

14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...
LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141
Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...
14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...

14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...

6/8/2022 -
FRANCIS CREEK, Wis. (June 6, 2022) – The 14th annual installment of the Clash at the Creek brings Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds to 141 Speedway i
LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141

LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141

7/24/2020 -
FRANCIS CREEK, Wis. (July 23) – With the green flag laps clicking off, the opportunity Benji LaCrosse has been waiting for finally came on the 36th ti
Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...

9/28/2022 -
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 28, 2022 – A five-and-a-half-month journey competing against many of the nation’s top 410 Sprint Car drivers at 13 d

-

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign with IRA 410 Sprin

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign with IRA 410 Sprin...

9/28/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 28, 2022 – A five-and-a-half-month journey competing against many of the nation’s top 410 Sprint Car drivers at 13 different tracks in three states came to close for Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing Team with a pair of Bumper to...more
Austin Hartmann secures career-best A-main showing in IRA Scott S

Austin Hartmann secures career-best A-main showing in IRA Scott S...

9/21/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 21, 2022 – Throughout his rookie season on the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association trail, Austin Hartmann has piled up a number of “firsts” behind the wheel of the 87A Hartmann Racing 410 Winged Sprint Car, and the Scott...more
Austin Hartmann earns first IRA B-main win, Jerry Richert Memoria

Austin Hartmann earns first IRA B-main win, Jerry Richert Memoria...

9/15/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 14, 2022 – After a week filled with long hours spent putting together the team’s back-up car to close out the 2022 Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series campaign, Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing...more
Zielski Goes Wire to Wire

Zielski Goes Wire to Wire

9/7/2022
After racing at Wilmot Raceway Saturday night, 30 Wisconsin wingLESS sprints and 15 IRA Lightning Sprints tracked north to 141 Speedway to join the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints for a Labor Day Sunday show. Mike Neau set quick time with the lightning sprints while...more


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/24/2022

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One Stop141 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 14 Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI 0 5 9 10 354 -
2 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI 0 4 8 11 344 -10
3 22B Bruce Belland Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI 0 1 8 12 312 -42
4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI 1 4 7 10 303 -51
5 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI 1 3 4 9 277 -77
6 88 Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI 1 3 5 10 275 -79
7 7 Brady Harshbarger Brady Harshbarger (R) Fond Du Lac, WI 2 2 2 9 255 -99
8 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI 0 5 6 10 242 -112
9 74 Zackery Raab Zackery Raab Antigo, WI 3 4 4 9 235 -119
10 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI 0 0 3 7 227 -127
11 18L Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI 0 2 5 8 222 -132
12 15 Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI 1 3 3 7 216 -138
13 25X Derek Fehling Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI 0 2 4 7 215 -139
14 23K Chris Kuchta Chris Kuchta Combined Locks, WI 0 1 2 7 204 -150
15 9 Seth Hoeffner Seth Hoeffner Mantitowoc, WI 0 0 2 7 204 -150
16 10R Robert Wittkopf Robert Wittkopf Green Bay, WI 0 1 5 9 200 -154
17 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI 1 1 2 7 190 -164
18 53 Jake Carpenter Jake Carpenter Green Bay, WI 0 3 4 5 175 -179
19 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI 0 1 5 5 170 -184
20 17 Scott Howe Scott Howe Appleton, WI 0 0 1 3 164 -190
21 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI 0 1 3 5 147 -207
22 95X Dylan Lasee Dylan Lasee Green Bay, WI 0 0 0 4 136 -218
23 8 Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI 1 1 2 4 128 -226
24 21M Rick Mott Rick Mott Two Rivers, WI 0 0 0 5 128 -226
25 19D Jerry Duggan Jerry Duggan Reifs Mills, WI 0 0 1 5 127 -227
26 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI 0 0 0 2 127 -227
27 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI 0 2 3 6 124 -230
28 14G Craig Gessner Craig Gessner Kewaskum, WI 0 0 0 4 122 -232
29 28 Michael Bailey Jr Michael Bailey Jr Green Bay, WI 0 0 0 4 111 -243
30 29 Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI 0 0 1 4 106 -248
31 7W Mason Woods Mason Woods Shiocton, WI 0 0 1 6 105 -249
32 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI 0 2 3 4 98 -256
33 70JR Jason Schilling Jason Schilling Milwaukee, WI 0 0 0 5 98 -256
34 26 Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI 0 0 0 2 94 -260
35 117 Tony Fletcher Tony Fletcher (R) Manitowoc, WI 82 -272
36 1 Alec Wery Alec Wery Algoma, WI 0 0 1 1 77 -277
37 44 Skyelin Krohlow Skyelin Krohlow Suamico, WI 0 0 0 1 74 -280
38 24 Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI 0 2 2 2 73 -281
39 12 Randy Theys Randy Theys Algoma, WI 0 0 0 2 73 -281
40 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI 0 0 0 3 70 -284
41 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI 0 0 0 3 64 -290
42 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI 0 1 2 3 61 -293
43 26 Taylor Haufschildt Taylor Haufschildt Greenville, WI 0 0 0 2 58 -296
44 89R Kolton Roehl Kolton Roehl (R) Campbellsport, WI 0 0 0 1 56 -298
45 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI 0 1 2 4 55 -299
46 26JK Joey Krentz Joey Krentz Denmark, WI 50 -304
47 10 Ryan Besaw Ryan Besaw Omro, WI 0 0 1 2 48 -306
48 07W Matt Warner Matt Warner (R) Appleton, WI 0 0 0 1 46 -308
49 22 Heidi Fleischman Heidi Fleischman (R) Mattoon, WI 41 -313
50 33V Bradley Viau Bradley Viau VAN DYNE, WI 38 -316
51 12S Taylor Sorenson Taylor Sorenson Pulaski WI, WI 0 0 0 2 36 -318
52 30B Jacob Berkevich Jacob Berkevich Columbus, WI 0 0 1 1 31 -323
53 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI 29 -325
54 117 Tom Barnharst Tom Barnharst Waterford, WI 0 0 0 1 28 -326
55 7H Jonathan Hitsman Jonathan Hitsman Newton, WI 0 0 0 1 27 -327
56 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI 0 0 0 1 27 -327
57 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI 27 -327
58 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI 26 -328
59 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI 0 0 0 2 25 -329
60 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI 0 0 0 1 22 -332
61 6J Kyle Johnson Kyle Johnson Escanaba, MI 22 -332
62 21F Trevor Frank Trevor Frank Sheboygan, WI 0 0 0 1 21 -333
63 60Z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Eagle River, WI 0 0 0 1 16 -338
64 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI 0 0 0 1 15 -339
65 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI 15 -339
66 4E4 Dylan Schmidt Dylan Schmidt Hortonville, WI 14 -340
67 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI 0 0 0 1 13 -341
68 65 Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI 0 0 0 1 13 -341
69 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI 13 -341
70 96 Nick Zdroik Nick Zdroik (R) Hartford, WI 13 -341
71 3 Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI 13 -341
72 187 Jordan Collar Jordan Collar Shiocton, WI 12 -342
73 5X Blake Gates Blake Gates Chilton, WI 12 -342
74 121CZ Brett Czarneski Brett Czarneski Denmark, WI 11 -343
75 32 Scott Swanson Scott Swanson Wausau, WI 11 -343
Back to All Classes


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration