141 Speedway

14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...
LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141
Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...
14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...

14th Clash at the Creek brings IMCA Modifieds to 1...

6/8/2022 -
FRANCIS CREEK, Wis. (June 6, 2022) – The 14th annual installment of the Clash at the Creek brings Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds to 141 Speedway i
LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141

LaCrosse rules as King of the Creek at 141

7/24/2020 -
FRANCIS CREEK, Wis. (July 23) – With the green flag laps clicking off, the opportunity Benji LaCrosse has been waiting for finally came on the 36th ti
Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign wit...

9/28/2022 -
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 28, 2022 – A five-and-a-half-month journey competing against many of the nation’s top 410 Sprint Car drivers at 13 d

-

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign with IRA 410 Sprin

Austin Hartmann closes book on rookie campaign with IRA 410 Sprin...

9/28/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 28, 2022 – A five-and-a-half-month journey competing against many of the nation’s top 410 Sprint Car drivers at 13 different tracks in three states came to close for Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing Team with a pair of Bumper to...more
Austin Hartmann secures career-best A-main showing in IRA Scott S

Austin Hartmann secures career-best A-main showing in IRA Scott S...

9/21/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 21, 2022 – Throughout his rookie season on the Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association trail, Austin Hartmann has piled up a number of “firsts” behind the wheel of the 87A Hartmann Racing 410 Winged Sprint Car, and the Scott...more
Austin Hartmann earns first IRA B-main win, Jerry Richert Memoria

Austin Hartmann earns first IRA B-main win, Jerry Richert Memoria...

9/15/2022
(PEDAL DOWN PROMOTIONS) September 14, 2022 – After a week filled with long hours spent putting together the team’s back-up car to close out the 2022 Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association 410 Sprint Car Series campaign, Austin Hartmann and the 87A Hartmann Racing...more
Zielski Goes Wire to Wire

Zielski Goes Wire to Wire

9/7/2022
After racing at Wilmot Raceway Saturday night, 30 Wisconsin wingLESS sprints and 15 IRA Lightning Sprints tracked north to 141 Speedway to join the Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprints for a Labor Day Sunday show. Mike Neau set quick time with the lightning sprints while...more


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/24/2022

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson Bldrs141 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 21FJB Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI 1 6 10 12 403 -
2 42S Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe 6 8 9 11 382 -21
3 21 Rick Gustavson Rick Gustavson Norway, MI 1 4 9 11 367 -36
4 O9 Terry Van Roy Terry Van Roy Appleton, WI 0 2 5 10 360 -43
5 93 Daniel Schumacher Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI 0 4 7 11 357 -46
6 37 Ryan Minster Ryan Minster Sheboygan, WI 1 5 8 11 349 -54
7 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI 1 6 8 11 333 -70
8 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI 0 3 9 11 326 -77
9 1K Rex Karner Rex Karner Kimberly, WI 0 0 2 10 323 -80
10 73S Shawn Schmitt Shawn Schmitt Manitowoc, WI 1 4 8 10 306 -97
11 99S Donald Sorce Jr Donald Sorce Jr West Allis, WI 1 7 9 9 286 -117
12 C75 Marc Caswell Marc Caswell West Allis, WI 0 0 1 10 266 -137
13 96 Seth Farr Seth Farr Mishicot, WI 0 0 3 9 251 -152
14 74N Drake Ninmer Drake Ninmer Cleveland, WI 0 0 0 11 237 -166
15 13 Joshua Pierce Joshua Pierce Fredonia, WI 0 2 5 7 217 -186
16 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI 0 0 0 8 197 -206
17 21R Taylor Rahn Taylor Rahn Appleton, WI 0 1 5 5 189 -214
18 79B Arianna Beattie Arianna Beattie Omro, WI 0 0 1 8 180 -223
19 4T Darryl Traber Darryl Traber Waterford, WI 0 1 3 4 137 -266
20 30Z Cory Lemirande Cory Lemirande (R) 0 0 0 3 94 -309
21 12 Putch Bentley Putch Bentley Iron River, MI 0 0 0 3 94 -309
22 4 David Paskiewicz David Paskiewicz Wind Lake, WI 0 0 1 3 88 -315
23 44T Paul Tod Paul Tod Redgranite, WI 0 0 1 3 85 -318
24 69X Mark Haskins Mark Haskins Cascade, WI 0 0 0 4 81 -322
25 6 Jonathon Otte Jonathon Otte Cedar Grove, WI 0 1 2 2 79 -324
26 58 Dave Holm Dave Holm Quinney, WI 0 0 1 3 67 -336
27 109 Tim Mitchell Tim Mitchell Menasha, WI 0 0 0 2 63 -340
28 72E Chad Espen Chad Espen West Bend, WI 0 1 1 4 61 -342
29 63 Tony Wilz Tony Wilz Appleton, WI 0 0 0 2 58 -345
30 C59 Bradley Caswell Bradley Caswell (R) Milwaukee, WI 0 0 0 2 52 -351
31 77 Kodiak Wirtz Kodiak Wirtz Menominee Falls, WI 0 1 1 1 40 -363
32 47 Nick Schumacher Nick Schumacher Eagle, WI 0 0 1 2 39 -364
33 7A Todd Ascherien Todd Ascherien Beaver Dam, WI 0 2 3 3 36 -367
34 8 Nick Goeman Nick Goeman Rubicon, WI 0 1 1 2 31 -372
35 21 Vince Bartolotta Vince Bartolotta Muskego, WI 0 0 0 2 31 -372
36 54 Matt Yancey Matt Yancey Sheboygan, WI 0 0 0 1 31 -372
37 2 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI 0 0 0 1 27 -376
38 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI 0 0 0 1 26 -377
39 35B Ethan Beattie Ethan Beattie Little Chute, WI 0 0 2 3 25 -378
40 74 Chad Nimmer Chad Nimmer Cleveland, WI 0 0 0 1 25 -378
41 63W Jeff Wilz Jeff Wilz Kaukauna, WI 0 0 0 1 21 -382
Back to All Classes


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration