141 Speedway

Fast Facts & Registration Available for King of th...
Dirt King Late Models return to the 141 Speedway
2023 141 Speedway Season passes on sale
Fast Facts & Registration Available for King of th...

Fast Facts & Registration Available for King of th...

6/22/2023 -
A full listing of event information and registration are both available for Appleton Camping Center Presents King of the Creek VI at 141 Speedway. The
Dirt King Late Models return to the 141 Speedway

Dirt King Late Models return to the 141 Speedway

12/23/2022 -
December 24, 2022 Francis Creek, Wi After a handful of year away from the famed 141 International Super Speedway, the Dirt Kings Tour will make a retu
2023 141 Speedway Season passes on sale

2023 141 Speedway Season passes on sale

12/23/2022 -
Looking for a great gift for your favorite race fan? 2023 Season Passes are now available and priced as shown below (plus a small handling fee). Grand

-

Fast Facts & Registration Available for Captain of the Creek V |

Fast Facts & Registration Available for Captain of the Creek V |...

7/24/2023
A full listing of event information and registration are both available for East Central Coin Presents Captain of the Creek V at 141 Speedway. The full schedule of events is included below, including pit stall and camping registration information. EVENT SCHEDULE MONDAY,...more
Fast Facts & Registration Available for King of the Creek VI | $1

Fast Facts & Registration Available for King of the Creek VI | $1...

6/22/2023
A full listing of event information and registration are both available for Appleton Camping Center Presents King of the Creek VI at 141 Speedway. The full schedule of events is included below, including pit stall and camping registration information. EVENT...more
Tentative Schedule Released - 3 IRA Series

Tentative Schedule Released - 3 IRA Series

12/30/2022
Photo Credits: Emily Schwanke and Jerry Kulas While we’re still fine tuning some dates, and it should be known that a few of these dates are tentative, here is a peek at the 2023 schedules for all 3 IRA divisions. The schedule is loaded with successful traditional events,...more
Dirt King Late Models return to the 141 Speedway

Dirt King Late Models return to the 141 Speedway

12/23/2022
December 24, 2022 Francis Creek, Wi After a handful of year away from the famed 141 International Super Speedway, the Dirt Kings Tour will make a return to the speedway in 2023! Mark your calendars for Saturday, June 24th, 2023. Dirt Kings Late Models will race alongside...more


7/19/2023 - 141 Speedway

7/19/2023 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Appleton Camping Center King of the Creek VI $10,000 to Win / $500 SportMods & $500 Sport Compacts

Admission:
Grandstands
$22.00 Adults
$20.00 Students and Seniors
FREE Kids 10 and Under

Pi Pass: $35

3:00pm Gates Open / Driver Check In Inside the Left Turn Lounge
6:00pm Draw Closes
6:10pm Drivers Meeting
6:25pm Opening Ceremonies
6:30pm
HEAT RACES
SPORT COMPACTS 8
SPORT MODS 8
STOCK CARS LAST CHANCE 12

5 EVENTS, TOP 2 ADVANCE TO THE “A",
3-5 TO FINAL FOUR

“B" FEATURES SPORT COMPACTS
SPORT MODS

STOCK CAR FINAL FOUR 15

FEATURES SPORT COMPACTS 20
TOP TEN HOT LAPS
FEATURES SPORT MODS 20
$10,000 TO WIN IMCA STOCK CAR FEATURE 50

FM TRANSMITTER IS 88.5,

THANKS FOR COMING AND GOOD LUCK!

TONIGHT IS BROADCAST LIVE ON FLORACING

All Classes, Prices, Times, Promotions and Events are Subject to Change.

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One Stop23 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr74 entries
  • Sport Compact12 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One Stop

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 9
2 3 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 1
3 8 22B Bruce Belland Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
4 9 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 5
5 7 14 Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 2
6 5 18L Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -1
7 17 29S Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 10
8 14 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI 6
9 11 17V Coy Vlies Coy Vlies Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
10 20 28 Andy Klosterman Andy Klosterman Cecil, WI Cecil, WI 10
11 18 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 7
12 12 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
13 2 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -11
14 22 40J Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 8
15 1 02D Kyle Domalick Kyle Domalick De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -14
16 16 12S Taylor Sorenson Taylor Sorenson Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
17 15 26P Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -2
18 13 56 Doug Maurer Doug Maurer Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
19 23 26JK Joey Krentz Joey Krentz Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
20 DNF 19 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
21 DNF 4 7 Brady Harshbarger Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -17
22 DNF 6 15 Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -16
23 DNF 21 36C Cole Slezewski Cole Slezewski Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 1
2 5 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
3 3 17V Coy Vlies Coy Vlies Casco, WI Casco, WI -
4 7 02D Kyle Domalick Kyle Domalick De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 3
5 8 56 Doug Maurer Doug Maurer Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
6 4 12S Taylor Sorenson Taylor Sorenson Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
7 6 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
8 1 40J Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brady Harshbarger Brady Harshbarger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
2 5 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
3 7 15 Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 4
4 2 22B Bruce Belland Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
5 4 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI -1
6 8 29S Colton See Colton See Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
7 6 28 Andy Klosterman Andy Klosterman Cecil, WI Cecil, WI -1
8 DNF 3 26JK Joey Krentz Joey Krentz Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
2 4 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
3 2 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -1
4 5 14 Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
5 7 26P Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI Kiel, WI 2
6 6 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -
7 3 36C Cole Slezewski Cole Slezewski Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -4
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr

50 Laps

A Feature 1Appleton Camping Center

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 13
3 7 9R Kenny Richards Kenny Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI 4
4 8 42 Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe Howard, WI Howard, WI 4
5 21 40 Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 16
6 9 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
7 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 12 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
9 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -5
10 13 24H Presley Harrington Presley Harrington Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 3
11 2 25N Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -9
12 17 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 5
13 6 21L Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -7
14 14 65M Dean Maurer Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI -
15 10 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -5
16 23 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 7
17 19 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 2
18 DNF 22 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 4
19 DNF 20 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
20 DNF 18 50R Logan Rhode Logan Rhode Whitelaw, WI Whitelaw, WI -2
21 DNF 16 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -5
22 DNF 24 21P Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 2
23 DNF 11 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -12
24 DNF 3 40X Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -21
15 Laps

B Feature 1Appleton Camping Center

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
2 3 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI 1
3 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 2 21P Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 14 31 Todd Augustian Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 9
6 5 3D Dylan Stedjee Dylan Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -1
7 6 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
8 9 18H Kevin Hebbe Kevin Hebbe Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
9 15 21B Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 6
10 12 21 Clint Evans Clint Evans Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 2
11 13 18X Dan Sell Dan Sell Suring, WI Suring, WI 2
12 7 05T Tim Van De Hei Tim Van De Hei Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -5
13 11 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
14 4 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -10
15 10 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 1 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 40 Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
4 5 911 John Adams John Adams Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
5 6 28 Nathan Otto Nathan Otto Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 3 22L Nathan Lauscher Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -3
7 8 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI 1
8 10 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
9 11 40K Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
10 9 34 Kyle Resch Kyle Resch Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
11 12 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 1
12 7 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -5
13 13 45X Troy LaRock Troy LaRock LAONA, WI LAONA, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 2 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21P Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 3
4 7 05T Tim Van De Hei Tim Van De Hei Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 3
5 8 21 Clint Evans Clint Evans Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 3
6 4 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -2
7 5 99 Matt Reinke Matt Reinke Reedsville, WI Reedsville, WI -2
8 3 7 Kurt Olson Kurt Olson Oneida, WI Oneida, WI -5
9 11 31X Micheal Smith Micheal Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
10 12 3L Caden Lemieux Caden Lemieux Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 2
11 9 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
12 10 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
13 13 10L Chris Loewenhagen Chris Loewenhagen Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Presley Harrington Presley Harrington Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
2 4 50R Logan Rhode Logan Rhode Whitelaw, WI Whitelaw, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI -1
4 5 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 3 18X Dan Sell Dan Sell Suring, WI Suring, WI -2
6 8 27C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
7 11 1R Jordan Ross Jordan Ross Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 4
8 6 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
9 9 99X Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -
10 10 14JB Ryan Lujeck Ryan Lujeck Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
11 7 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -4
12 12 25 Tony Bouche Tony Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
13 13 64J Jordan Parma Jordan Parma Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65M Dean Maurer Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI -
2 4 1JR Robert Waechter Jr Robert Waechter Jr De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
4 8 18H Kevin Hebbe Kevin Hebbe Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 4
5 3 31 Todd Augustian Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -2
6 5 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -1
7 9 D26 Kevin Deneys Kevin Deneys Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
8 7 24 Austin Jansen Austin Jansen Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
9 10 64 Brady Polcen Brady Polcen Ellison Bay, WI Ellison Bay, WI 1
10 6 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -4
11 11 41 Mark Haskins Mark Haskins Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -
12 12 14J Jason Jensen Jason Jensen Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
13 13 1S Chase Solomon Chase Solomon -
12 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 to the "A" 3 4 5 to the Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
2 3 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 3D Dylan Stedjee Dylan Stedjee Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -2
4 8 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 4
5 9 21B Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 4
6 7 6 John Kinser John Kinser Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 12 71Z Ronnie Christopher Ronnie Christopher Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 5
8 6 34JR Shawn Klapps Jr Shawn Klapps Jr La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -2
9 4 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -5
10 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
11 11 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
12 10 57 John Heinz John Heinz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Brian Watzka Brian Watzka 4
2 1 3B Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -1
3 4 111 Kyle Jorgenson Kyle Jorgenson Oneida, WI Oneida, WI 1
4 9 5 Calvin Stueck Calvin Stueck Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
5 2 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -3
6 7 14G Bennett Glidden Bennett Glidden Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
7 8 33V Roland Vandehei III Roland Vandehei III OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI 1
8 3 72A Andon Meunler Andon Meunler Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -5
9 6 121 Dillon Joski Dillon Joski Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
10 11 33M Alex Mocco Alex Mocco OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI 1
11 12 63 Eugene Winkel Eugene Winkel Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
12 10 96 Brian Watcka Sr Brian Watcka Sr Forest junction, WI Forest junction, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Brian Watzka Brian Watzka 2
2 6 3B Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 4
3 5 33V Roland Vandehei III Roland Vandehei III OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI 2
4 2 72A Andon Meunler Andon Meunler Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -2
5 4 121 Dillon Joski Dillon Joski Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 1 33M Alex Mocco Alex Mocco OCONTO, WI OCONTO, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Calvin Stueck Calvin Stueck Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
2 3 111 Kyle Jorgenson Kyle Jorgenson Oneida, WI Oneida, WI 1
3 4 14G Bennett Glidden Bennett Glidden Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
4 1 19 Megan Scovronski Megan Scovronski Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -3
5 5 96 Brian Watcka Sr Brian Watcka Sr Forest junction, WI Forest junction, WI -
6 2 63 Eugene Winkel Eugene Winkel Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -4
All transfer


Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration